Timneh African Grey for Sale

(1 customer review)

$800.00

+ Free Shipping

 

Common Names: Timneh African Grey for sale, Red Tails, TAG
Scientific Name: Psittacus erithacus timneh
Origin: Guinea-Bissau, Sierra Leone, Southern Mali,
Relative Size: 11 inches
Weight: 350 grams
Average Lifespan: 30-50 years
Egg Clutch: 3-5 eggs, typical clutch is 3 eggs
Incubation: 28 days
Talking Ability: Superior

Beautiful Timneh African Grey for Sale

Introducing Gary, our charming 11-month-old Timneh African Grey, ready to become your newest feathered companion. This DNA sexed male parrot has been meticulously cared for, disease panel tested negative, and lovingly handfed from a young age. Fully weaned and in robust health, Gary is the epitome of a well-socialized avian friend.

Benefit 1: Exceptional Health and Well-being Gary comes with complete papers, ensuring transparency and peace of mind regarding his health history. With a clean bill of health and meticulous care, you can welcome him into your home with confidence, knowing he’s been nurtured with the utmost attention to his well-being.

Benefit 2: Socialized and Personable Thanks to his early handfeeding and nurturing environment, Gary has developed into a social and personable companion. His friendly demeanor and adaptability make him an ideal addition to any household, ready to bond with his new family and provide endless hours of companionship and entertainment.

Benefit 3: Convenient and Hassle-Free Ownership We understand that bringing home a new pet can be an exciting yet daunting experience. That’s why we offer free shipping and after-sales service to ensure a seamless transition for both you and Gary. Our commitment to customer satisfaction means that you can enjoy the benefits of pet ownership without any added stress or inconvenience.

Don’t miss out on the opportunity to welcome Gary into your home and heart. With his delightful personality, excellent health, and convenient ownership benefits, he’s sure to become a cherished member of your family for years to come. Take the first step towards a lifetime of companionship and happiness with Gary, your perfect avian companion. Timneh African Grey for Sale

Visit our African grey category page to see more available african grey parrots for sale.

1 review for Timneh African Grey for Sale

  1. Hellen

    Just got my Timneh yesterday am so exited . Thabk you so much for your safe delivery system. For a second i was doubting but i am convince and happy with youe services .

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp chat